Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-01T15:05:22+05:30
Yes,we state that photosynthesis is the basic energy source for most of the living world because they can take in simple substances and prepare their own food.Not only that,they also pass it on to other members in the food chain.
6 2 6
2015-05-01T15:25:06+05:30
Yes because it prepares food for the plant and we and other organisms obtain food from it so we can state that photosynthesis is the basic energy source for the most of the living world
5 3 5