Answers

2015-05-02T12:25:29+05:30
India was enkng 2nd worrst country& biggest slum in the world, which is located in Mumbai Dharvi. other things contribute to pollution, e.g. factories. so some cities in the less developed countries do have high pollution. and  the main reson is that deforestation because of the deforestation in large quantity many trees were cut down for diffrnt purpose etc

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-02T12:26:11+05:30
Slum area is a place having illiterate people since these people know nothing about cleanliness and its good nature.they dirty the place ,throw sanitary wastes and eat and drink unhygienic food and water so Pollution is increasing in slum areas.
1 5 1