Answers

2015-05-02T12:35:53+05:30
Our world would not spin around the sun and we may not obtain light from the sun. the earth would have 2 faces and travelling around the earth would be tricky i guess.the earth would come down due to gravity.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-02T12:40:01+05:30
Haha nce qustn  For the same area, a sphere has smallest volume in comparison to other 3-D shapes hence, lowest energy state. This is the reason solids tend to acquire spherical shapestGravity pulls us and all matter in to the center of the earth. It pulls equally in all directions from the very center of the earth, forming a ball.
thnxx
1 5 1