Answers

2014-05-05T22:14:20+05:30
Radioactivity rays harm our body and they cause cancer

0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-05T22:22:31+05:30


Radiations are generally harmful to our body . But the level of harm depends on the extent of radiation and the part of the body exposed. Minimal exposure will lead to mild reversible effects like hair loss and pale skin. If the exposure is around 100 roentgen then it may cause leukemia. If the exposure is further more, then it will result in death.
2 5 2