Find the correct word for:
1. Easily tricked
2. Without experience or malicious intent
3. Conscious of one's feeling ( 7 words)
4. Lacking sophistication/ simple
5. Imaginative or inventive (8 words)
6. pleasing to the ear (8 words)
7. Flattering(7 words)
8. unpretentious(6 words)
9. shy/not bold( 5 words)
10. lacking intelligence(6 words)

2

Answers

2014-05-06T12:40:45+05:30
1.deceived,the person who is easily tricked is said to be 'gullible'.
2.amateur
3.nervous
4.narrow mindedness
5.creative
6.soothing or pleasant
7.gracing
8.honest
9.timid
10.stupid or obtuse
1 5 1
Sheepish is an 8 letter word snaky!
K...thnx...
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-06T20:55:29+05:30
1.deceived
2.amateur
3.nervous
4.insularity
5.creative
6.soothing 
7.gratifying 
8.honest
9.timid
10.obtuse
1 5 1