Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-06T12:34:15+05:30


If 800 kg costs 3840 then 16 kg will cost ?
that is found by 16*3849/800 which is around 76.8
selling price = original price - loss = 3840-76.8= 3763.2 approximately
1 5 1
2014-05-06T12:38:20+05:30
 hi u can understand directly my followpng equation 3840-(6*3840/800)=3811.2 for 800kgs 
1 5 1
ok. But, i asked the selling price per kg..........
4.704
ssssssssss