Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-06T13:13:00+05:30
2014-05-06T13:38:23+05:30
Political means about or concerned with politics:

Ex. Can you think of a political solution to this problem, as opposed to an economic one?

Politic means tactful, in a formal context:

Ex. Can you think of a politic way of telling the Chairman the workforce think he's being stupid about this.

There is one use of politic I can think of where it has the sense of political; when it's used in the expression the body politic, meaning the political establishment.
0