Answers

2015-05-03T12:55:48+05:30
Displacement is a vector, it has distance and direction. Distance is a scalar, it just has magnitude...... Mark as the best
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-03T12:59:44+05:30
Displacement is a vector quantity and it can be either positive , negative or 0.
Displacement is the shortest distance between the initial and final points of a moving body.
Displacement depends upon the direction of a moving body.

Distance is a scalar quantity and it is always positive. 
Distance is the length of the path covered irrespective of the time taken.
Distance is independent of direction of a moving body.

Mark it as best please. 
2 5 2
thanks for your answer
thank you + your welcome