Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-06T15:31:50+05:30


Jharkhand is one of the 28 states in india. 
The capital of Jharkhand is ranchi 
Jharkhand is a state in eastern India. It was carved out of the southern part of Bihar on 15 November 2000.
It has a population of about 32 millionHemant Soren is the current chief minister of jharkhand
3 5 3
thanxxxxxxxxxxx !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! fantas
Mark as best plz!
Thank u!!!
he i ve marked it
Thanks a lot
2014-05-06T15:37:11+05:30
Jharkhand is a state in eastern India. It was carved out of the southern part of Bihar on 15 November 2000.Jharkhand shares its border with the states of Bihar to the north, Uttar Pradesh and Chhattisgarh to the west, Odisha to the south, and West Bengal to the east.
0