Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-06T15:55:12+05:30


Coastal India spans from Arabian Sea from the coastline of the Gulf of Kutch in its western most corner and stretches across the Gulf of Khambhat, and through the Salsette Island of mumbai along the Konkan and southwards across the Raigad region and through Kanara and further down through Mangalapuram or Mangalore and along the Malabar throughCape Comorin in the southernmost region of South India with coastline along theIndian Ocean and through the Coromandal Coast or Cholamandalam Coastline on the South Eastern Coastline of the Indian Subcontinent along the Bay of Bengal through the Utkala Kalinga region until the easternmost Corner of shoreline near the Sunderbans in Coastal East India.
3 3 3
2014-05-06T15:57:52+05:30
The coast line of India is 7516.6 km
1 1 1