Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-03T21:07:58+05:30
Pressur= force/area. force=mg(mass x acceleration due to gravity)
v r ignoring mass of the shoe, because comparitively, much less mass n not added. mass of the girl only included.
area= pie(r^2)
ask if u still hv doubts :)
2 5 2
2015-05-04T02:33:09+05:30


Pressure = stress = normal force / surface area
               = mg / A
           = 60 kg * 9.81m/sec²  /  π 0.01² m²
           = 18.7  * 10⁵ N/m²

This is 18 times the atmospheric pressure.

3 5 3
click on thanks blue button above please