Answers

2015-05-04T12:28:05+05:30
Newtons third law States that for every action there is an equal and opposite reaction.. EXAMPLE:- IF A MAN PULLS UP A WEIGHT WITH A FORCE OF 100lbs THE WEIGHT PULL DOWN WITH A FORCE OF 100lbs.
0
Whoz ans is the best....mark it
I am yet confused
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-04T12:36:53+05:30
Rocket is the best example because it exhausts the pressure towards the earth as a result it goes up.this proves every action has a equal and opposite reaction i.e newtons 3rd law
1 5 1