Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-06T21:25:49+05:30
Sugar can be dissolved in alcohol but salt cannot, so mix alcohol in the mixture of sugar and salt. When the sugar will dissolve, separate salt from it, because salt will not dissolve in alcohol.
4 4 4
Physics ke alava bhi kuch padhti ho good to know
2014-05-09T22:51:05+05:30
Sugar will mix in alcohol and salt does not.so mix alcohol to the mixture and seperate sugar and salt.
1 5 1