Answers

2015-05-04T16:17:36+05:30
1.John Kay invented flying shuttle in 1733 2 James Watt invented steam engine in 1705. 3.Thomas Savery invented steam pump in 1698. 4.Robert Fulton invented steamboat in 1807 5. William Perkin invented synthetic dye in 1856
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-04T16:19:12+05:30
THE FIVE INVENTIONS OF THE INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION ARE ;-

  INVENTOR               INVENTION               DATE OF INVENTION

1) RUDOLF DEISEL      
  DEISEL  ENGINE              1892

2) HENRY FORD           
 Model T Ford                     1908
                                    
                                   
  Large-Scale Moving Assembly Line        1913



3 )ALEXANDER GRAHAM BELL 
Telephone               ⇒ 1876

4)
Orville and Wilbur Wright           ⇒      First airplane     ⇒  1903

5)Elias  Howe                                
⇒ Sewing machine     ⇒ 1844,

THANK YOU !




















1 5 1
pick as best
gd
thank u bhai log
WELCOME BHAI.........