Answers

2015-05-06T09:31:13+05:30
Alluvial soil is a soil deposit developed on floodplain and delta deposits.
1 1 1
please describe it briefly
i only remember dis much
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-06T09:46:10+05:30
Alluvial soils are soils deposited by running water.The alluvial soil , is naturally very fertile, and wherever cultivated yields abundant crops, durra being the principal grain grown................
3 5 3