Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-06T17:09:28+05:30
1  put aside :  He  puts aside  his problems.
2  put down :  Raja  put  his suitcase  down
3  put on : He  put on  n his clothes and went out.
4  put out : The fire man tried to  put out   the fire.
5  put away  : she  put  her bag  away.

hope its help u......

2 5 2
2015-05-06T17:30:14+05:30
Put aside: Raj put aside his question papers
2  Put down:Put down that heavy schoolbag of yours.
3  put on : Please put on a fresh set of clothes.
4  put out : The fire was blazing and it could not be put out
5  put away  :  Hari put away his waterbottle in the bag.
6  put up :You must put up with me.
0