Answers

2015-05-07T11:10:15+05:30
Anatomy..a branch of science concerned with the bodily structure of humans ,animals and living organisms.
morphology...the study of the forms of things in particular
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-05-07T11:24:49+05:30
Anatomy means to cut open in Ancient Greek as the internal structure could be studied after dissecting the dead bodies. There are two main aspects of anatomy known as macroscopic or gross anatomy and microscopic anatomy...

Morphology  means the study of morphs, or of living beings. morphology deals with relationships in structures within a particular organism as well as among organisms. Morphological study would reveal the taxonomical or evolutionary relationships between organisms................



2 5 2