Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-08T17:36:29+05:30
Last meeting of kabuliwala and mini was like strangers,they met like strangers,mini was going to get married and kabuliwala was just came after the bale from the jail,when mini saw him she reacted as if she dont know him and ran away in shy.
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-09T09:54:23+05:30
Mini was too young to express her feelings.Her excitement on seeing the Kabuliwala, her curiosity to know what was there in his bag and later her childlike conversation with the kabuliwala who according to the story was the only person to give her a patient hearing shows that Mini had taken a liking for the stranger who only appeared formidable.    
2 5 2