Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-08T17:01:25+05:30


1/2 is 0.5
7/5 is 1.2
in between them 0.6,0.7,0.8,0.9,1.0 
in rational form 6/10,7/10,8/10,9/10,1

1/4 is 0.25
2/3 is 0.66
in between them 0.30,0.35,0.45,0.50,0.60
in rational form 3/10,35/100,45/100,1/2,6/10

3 5 3
Thank you so much! :)
Anytime :)
Thanks for marking it as the best
You're welcome
2014-05-08T18:05:05+05:30
1/2 x 5=1/10
7/5 x 2=7/10 now denominator is same 
2/10,3/10,4/10,5/10.........

1/4 x 3=1/12
2/3 x 4=2/12
there is no rational number between 1/12 and 2/12 
1/12 x 10 =10/120
2/12 x 10=20/120
11/120,12/120,13/120,14/120,15/120

-5/7 x 4=-5/28
3/4 x 4=3/28
-5/28,-4/28,-3/28,-2/28,-1/28....


 



2 5 2