Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-08T17:42:11+05:30
We should prove it by taking a contrary way.
let root 3 be rational.a rational number will be in the form of p/q.so,root 3=p/q
here p and q are in simplified form.so,they are co-primes,whose H.C.F. is 1.so,1 is a factor of root 3.

root 3=p/q
p=q*root3
squaring on both sides
p^2=3q^2

3 5 3
2014-05-08T18:06:18+05:30
I don't knw bcz i m nt the student of maths..

0