Answers

2015-05-08T10:36:28+05:30


Sweating helps our body to keep cool during hot days by ;-

We know the process of evaporation, so when the sweat comes out of our body during hot days- the sweat gets vaporized due to the hot sun and also it gets cooled when the sweat is  evaporated. 

And when our body''s sweat gets hot  due to high temperature, then this results in the  increasing  of continuous  circulation of blood in skin which cools down faster.
0
pick as best if helps
can u plz explain it more as i need it for atleast 3 marks :/
ok i ll try
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-08T11:52:42+05:30


The higher the temperature of the liquid, in this case, sweat, the higher rate of evaporation. The next vital factor is the outside relative humidity. The higher the humidity, the lower the rate of evaporation. It becomes increasingly difficult to add more water to air already containing more water moisture. It is also one of the reasons why it feels hotter on humid days.
Another factor is how much liquid your body produces. As it gets hotter, more liquid is needed for more evaporation.If you maintain a proper ratio of liquid intake to sweating, theoretically you should be able to maintain your body temperature indefinitely  during the hot days ............
1 5 1