Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-08T14:39:33+05:30
In Bryophyllum buds are present in the depression of leaf margins.the are called epiphyllous buds. when they are placed in soil, they develop into yung plants......

hope its help u..
3 5 3
2015-05-08T15:26:02+05:30
Definition : The small buds which are araises on leaf margins, they are called epiphyllous buds.
Example: Bryophyllum
If we keep the buds of bryophyllum in ground, the buds give araise to new plants and later slowly they lost their connection with parent plant.
1 5 1