Answers

2014-05-09T11:45:46+05:30
A = 5 d = 6
n( a_{1} +  a_{n} )/2
16(5+95)/2
1600/2
= 800
1 1 1
No problem pa but thanks fr helping me
ok welcome iot was a pleasure helping u
Kopal can we be frnds
ofcourse shrthi
i mean shruthi
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-09T11:51:19+05:30
Yes so the arithmatic series is :-
5+ 11 + 17+ 23+ 29+ 35 + 41+ 47 + 53 + 59 + 65 + 71 + 77+ 83 + 89+ 95.
so there u can see that the no. difference vbetween this is of 6 digits.
hope this helped u !!!!!!!!!!! 
and if it did so then mark it as the best.
 and formula for this can  be a, a+d , a + 2d, a + 3d.
1 5 1