Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-09T13:15:04+05:30
The two sources of irrigation are canals and tubewells .
2 5 2
2014-05-09T13:19:55+05:30
Sources of irrigation are canals,wells and tube wells,tanks,other sources
canals         -                   29.2 %  .        
wells and tube wells   -     60.9 %.
tanks           -                   4.6 %.
other sources        -          5.3 %.
total                       -        100 %.       
1 5 1