Answers

2014-05-09T13:40:44+05:30
Modern method of irrigation over traditional method of irrigation are:
furrow irrigation(flood irrigation).
drip irrigation.
spray irrigation.
etc..
furrow irrigation: it is an irrigation in which gravity flow is applied to move water across the in order to infiltrate and wet it.

drip irrigation: it is an irrigation system in which water is delivered at the root of the plant,drop by drop.it is also known as trickle irrigation.

spray irrigation: it is also known as over head irrigation.it is an irrigation in which water is distributed the field by the aid of high pressure sprinklers.
1 5 1
you want to write uses
ok
i think now answered
did i answered
u r welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-09T13:44:51+05:30
1- it is costly but by using it ....it gives us good and lots of surplus even on small plot of land.
2- and it is easy to use than traditional method .
2 4 2
your most welcome
but i answered u r question
thanx for marking as the best himanshu....
if u need any help in another question then u can ask
ok