Answers

2014-05-09T16:43:48+05:30
In this 21st century our india has got a human resources.a great growth in the population is called as population explotion. this may take because of the development in the field of pharmacy.the scientists have worked very hard and developed antibiotics for the invitable diseases.today our india's population is more than 21 crores. india is the second largest populated country.at the time of independence the population was only38.5 crores.this process of growth is termed as population exploitation
  i can tell you only upto this , you may take help from 8th ncert geography textbook
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-10T09:00:07+05:30
Population explosion is the most serious problem facing our country today. With 16 per cent of the world’s population, India is toady the second largest populations’ country in the world. As on March 1.1991, when the last census was conducted, the country’s population stood at 846.30 million, with 439.23 males and 407.07 females. The country’s population is currently estimated at about 950 millions. The population growth has been extremely rapid in the last 50 years. The phenomenal growth is now more appropriately termed as “population explosion”.
1 5 1