Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-09T16:26:10+05:30
58 because it is not divisible by 3. Other numbers are divisible by 3.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-09T16:30:11+05:30
58 is the wrong the digit it should be 57 the logic is there is the difference of the table of 3. and so  i will show u how 3* 1 = 3  27+3 = 30 then 3* 2 =6 = 30 +6 =36 then 3*3 = 9 = 36 +9 = 45 and then 3*4 = 12 where 45+12 = 57 whereas it is given 58. so therefore it is wrong.
3 3 3