Answers

2014-05-09T17:53:36+05:30
In biology,the process of combaining different varities of organism to create a hybrid.
Grafting is another method
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-09T20:51:09+05:30
Hybridisation is the creation of a plant that is a combination of two pure breeds plant             hybrids are often better than their parents parents becausethey contain characterstics of both
2 5 2
hybridisation is a process in which 2 different dna are taken and combined to form a new complete breed with different characteristics. generally we see the hybridisation process is artificial like the types wild leaves