Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2017-02-15T20:01:14+05:30



                                        ☺ Let’s Be Happy Together…

 

On the way back home, Raghav found a box on the road with bright yellow happiness pills in it. He wasn’t sure what to do. He read the inscription on the box which states :

“Have one pill stay happy for the whole day”.

It had 365 pills. He thought of having a pill everyday & stay happy throughout the life. But, a sight in his mid-way changed his thought.


He saw a slum where 365 beggars lived. They were crying due to starvation & pain. They consisted of people of all ages. He didn’t think any further. He gave the happiness box to them & made them eat one pill each. This eradicated all their sorrows & made them happy. There weren’t any pills left for Raghav.

 

But, he became the happiest person without the pills! This happiness of him had no time limit. He was happy that he could make 365 people happy & erase their sorrows at least for a day!


☺ Happiness is what you enjoy the most when you share it with others who are in need of it! ☻

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hope my story was interesting... (^-^)
3 5 3
creative
Thanks! ☺☻☺ #BeHappy #BeBrainly ;)
:)
good ans
awesome answer
2017-02-15T22:06:57+05:30


        THERE IS NOTHING LIKE PILLS FOR HAPPINESS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Raghav finds a box on the road with bright yellow happiness pills in it. He is not sure what to do with it but then he opened the box and there was a letter stating that 

These are the pills of happiness and the person whoever will consume it can never have sadness in their life and it had certain points which were have to be followed after taking the pills some of them were as follows firstly the man should stop being jealous secondly he should not have anger thirdly he should not have revenge fourthly man should not have arrogance fifthly the man should not be selfish .

Raghav did not care for those instructions and he was very arrogant , jealous etc there were 5 pills in that box , Raghav consumed all of them and he did not think of the society which has a lot of unhappiness in it and as Raghav consumed it he started to have a different feel after this he went to his friends and started his arrogance and said that he is the happiest person on earth and whenever he saw a person happy he would make that person sad by his own ways.

Weeks passed on and the bad qualities of Raghav increased and the bad days for Raghav started and now he was more sad as compared to before , he started losing everything his friends , his family , wealth etc . one night Raghav could not sleep properly because of his sadness and he started thinking that even after taking those pills why is he sad then later after spending may hours he could sleep and that night in his dream the same box came and said him to read the 5 chits which are in the box .

Now he went near the box and saw the 5 chits which he refused to read it before he took one of the chit that read stop being jealous and try to share things and help people and try to be one of a kind than of think to get a thing that other person has he chose the second chit that read dont be angry and all that he chose third one which said him not to have the mind of revenge and the fourth said him not to have arrogance and the final one said him to stop being selfish and it also revealed the secret of being happy , it said that 

Just try to take out all the bad things in your mind and try to  be friendly with everyone , share things with everyone , mingle with them and care for them , help them etc only if u try to become a ideal person you can be happy and each pill represented a bad habit of a person and there are many such pills which exists in world and you r lucky to have got this one.

After that day Raghav changed and he became a good person and he got respect from people etc and he got back all his lost things like friends , family etc and now he was one of the happiest person in the world
2 4 2
gr8 ans
thanks
nice :)
thanks
awesome answer