Answers

2017-02-16T16:09:02+05:30
I)The car that was stolen ,was never found.
ii)On Friday , when we were leaving for the cinema, the lights went out suddenly.
iii)This is Charminar, where the bangle shops are.
iv) I wrote them an angry letter, which made me feel better.
v)All the buses that came this way did not stop

Plz mark brainliest ...
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2017-02-16T16:31:45+05:30
i The car which was stolen was never found.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ii On Friday when we were leaving for the cinema, the lights went out suddenly.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
iii This is Charminar ,where the bangle shops are.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
iv I wrote them an angry letter, which made me feel better.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
v All the buses that came this way did not stop.
1 5 1