Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2017-02-16T20:32:45+05:30
Diameter = 21 cm
Radius = 21/2 cm
Height = 8 cm

Volume = πr²h = 22/7 x 21/2 x 21/2 x 8 = 2772 cm³
1 5 1
2017-02-16T20:35:25+05:30
V=πr²h
--------------------
r = 21/2 = 10.5 cm

h = 8 cm,
------------------------------------
applying it in formula we get

3.14 x (10.5 )² x 8

3.14 x 110.25 x 8

2778.3 cm³
------------------------------------
the volume of cylinder is 2778.3 cm³

0