write the time a train will take to cover 240 meters if speed is 60 m/s.

2
4 sec because time = speed/distance
speed is defined as the distance covered by a body in a given interval of time .mathematically speed = distance travelled / time taken , therefore time taken = distance traveled / speed time = 240 / 60 = 4 seconds

Answers

2014-05-09T20:06:54+05:30
Time=speed/distance
=240/60
=4
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-09T20:07:21+05:30
Answer is ......4 second
2 5 2