Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-09T16:54:46+05:30
Growth refers to an increase in size either through an increase in the number of cells or through an increase in the size of each individual cell. In order for growth to occur, anabolic processes must occur at a faster rate than catabolic processes.
2 5 2
thank uuuu
ya we
thanks 2 u
:))
nise 2 me u afii
2015-05-10T10:28:10+05:30
Growth is the progressive increase in the size of a child or parts of a child. Growth of an organism may stop at maturity, as in the case of humans andother mammals, or it may continue throughout life, as in many plants.....
1 5 1