Answers

2017-02-17T22:14:15+05:30
Because this the water which the crops take from ground
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2017-02-17T22:19:07+05:30
 Groundwater is a secure source of supply and has always been used in most of the economic activities, particularly for urban supply and industrial use. As farmers nowadays invest in individual water supply (which is expensive), groundwater becomes a preferred resource option as it more cheaper than any other alternative .

hope this helps you!!^_^
PLEASE MARK AS BRAINLIEST!!!
1 5 1
thanks for helping me
really it helps me alot
if you have any other doubts feel free to ask i'll try to help you as much as i can
so sweet of U
surely I will