Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-09T18:08:20+05:30
A solar pond is a pool of salt water which acts as a large scale thermal energy collector with integral heat storage for supplying thermal energy . It is a large scale solar collector
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-05-09T18:29:39+05:30
 solar pond is a pool of very salty water was a small power-generating station located at the southern end of the Dead Sea... where a considerable amount of electricity is being produced using solar energy..

hope its help u.
1 5 1