Answers

2015-05-09T19:40:08+05:30


Lysosomes store waste material of the cell. They digest the waste material of the cell. That's da reason lysosomes r known as suicidal bags of da cell.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-10T03:36:00+05:30


Lysosomes are known as suicidal bag as they stores the waste materials of the cell since they need to digest is by eating up themselves that's why lysosomes are known as suicidal bag
2 5 2
Nice...
Best Answer...
Lysosomes are certain sac like structures found inside cells. They contain digestive enzymes and at the time of any breakage or damage to the cells ,they burst open and digests the cells and any foreign bodies to produce energy and prevent infection.