Answers

2015-05-10T11:40:03+05:30


There are six main organs of the United Nations—the General Assembly (1945), the Security Council (October 24 1945), the Trusteeship Council (1945), the Economic and Social Council(1946), the International Court of Justice(June 1945), and the Secretariat.
0
plz press thanks if my answer had really helped u
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-10T14:13:29+05:30


The six organs are:-
.The Generak assembly - 1945
.The Security Council - 1945
.The Trusteeship Vouncil - 1945
.The economic and Social Council - 1946
.The International Court of Justice - 1945
.The Secretariat - 1945
1 5 1
thank uuuuu sooooooo muuuch :)
press thank u also na plzzzzz