Answers

2014-05-10T13:19:05+05:30
In condition1-it will shrink due to exosmosis
in condition 2-it will become swollen due to endosmosis
5 4 5
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-10T14:13:46+05:30
In the 1st condition,the egg shrinks as water molecules from egg passes to concentrated solutions.i.e.,salt solution.this is exosmosis.
in the 2nd condition,the egg swells as water enters into the egg which is more concentrated than water.this is called endosmosis.
6 5 6