Answers

2014-05-10T14:51:34+05:30
64 is perfect square and cube
0
Hw it is @ramya can u explain
square of (8) and cube of (4)
Its not a least positive number
the least postive number is 1 whose square is square of (1) and cube is cube of (1) , 64 is the second positive perfect square and perfect cube .....64 is square of (8) and cube of (4).
Thank
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-10T14:54:18+05:30
One is perefect square and perfect cube
1 5 1
the least postive number is 1 whose square is square of (1) and cube is cube of (1) , 64 is the second positive perfect square and perfect cube .....64 is square of (8) and cube of (4).
1 is the correct answer