What is the extent of France
I'm talking about about latitude and longitude

2
Yes, it was a G.K book, its just written on cover General Knowledge.
Yes but if Sahba is saying so she must have read it from a book also u have written the same thing don't u think so
This means u must have also copied it from the net
Ok thanks Sahba and sweety2
ur welcome buddy !!! :))

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-11T13:57:48+05:30
Its situated in 47degrees 00minute north and 3degree 00 minute east
Latitude - 41 degree to 51 degree
Longitude- 6 degree west to 10 degree east
2 5 2
Thanks for the answer Riya
these are not copied
U r always right Sahba
Yes Riya said right
What
  • Brainly User
2014-05-11T13:58:02+05:30
Latitude extent of France is between  51° 5′ N and 42° 27′ N  and Longitude extent of France is between  4° 50′ W and 8° 11′ E .
1 5 1
and answer is answer, understood??? it can't change if you answer it or someone else answers it,and these answers are constant, they do not change.
So true