Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-11T09:48:42+05:30
Strongest will be the solids, weakest will be the gases. 

Solids are held tightly by bonds, which is why they are harder than liquids and gases, and why they have a formed shape. 

Liquids come in the middle, although their interparticle forces are strong enough to keep them together, they are weak enough so that the substance can flow. 

Gases are the weakest, here the molecules are very far apart, and that is why they occupy a high amount of volume/take up the space of the container that they are in. The distance between molecules are maximized.
1 5 1
2014-05-11T21:27:23+05:30
Solids had no much space between molecules.because,Solids are held by the force of attraction.so,they are strong, which is why they are harder than liquids and gases, and they had a fixed shape

Liquids had some space between molecules.because,liquids are held by some force of attraction which is comparitively lesser than the solids.so,they could flow.

Gases had much space between molecules.here the molecules are very far apart, and that is why they occupy a high amount of volume/take up the space of the container that they are in. The distance between molecules are maximized.so,their interparticle force of attraction is less/weak
1 5 1