Answers

2015-05-11T10:39:11+05:30
VRIDDHACHALAM;
               Vriddhachalam is a municipality and taluk head quaters  in cuddalore district of indian state tamilnadu .the ancient name of this town is thirumudhukundram . as of 2011 it population was 73,585. Vriddhachalam comes from 2 sanskrit words VRIDHAM means old ACHALAM means mountain.  so , vriddhachalam means old mountain. It is located at 11.50"N 79.33"E. It has average elevation of 45 mts
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-11T10:52:51+05:30
By RailVridhachalam Jn Rail Way Station , Pavunur Rail Way Station are the very nearby railway stations to Vriddhachalam. How ever Thanjavar Rail Way Station is major railway station 95 KM near to Vriddhachalam 
Vriddhachalam is a City in Vriddhachalam Taluk in Cuddalore District of Tamil Nadu State, India. It is located 61 KM towards west from District head quarters Cuddalore. It is a Taluk head quarter. 

Vriddhachalam Pin code is 606001 and postal head office is Vriddhachalam . 

Alichikudi ( 4 KM ) , Karkudal ( 4 KM ) , Komangalam ( 4 KM ) , Ka.elamangalam ( 4 KM ) , Kuppanatham ( 5 KM ) are the nearby Villages to Vriddhachalam. Vriddhachalam is surrounded by Kammapuram Taluk towards East , Nallur Taluk towards west , Neyveli Taluk towards East , Ulundurpet Taluk towards North . 

Virudhachalam , Neyveli , Tittakudi , Panruti are the nearby Cities to Vriddhachalam.

This Place is in the border of the Cuddalore District and Villupuram District. Villupuram District Ulundurpet is North towards this place .





1 5 1