Answers

2015-05-11T12:34:12+05:30
133.333m/s.........................................................
1 1 1
480 km/hr = 480*5/18 m/s
480 km/hr=480*1km/1hr=480*1000meters/60*60seconds=133.3
480*1000=480000m 1hr=3600secs so 480000/3600=133.33333m/s
but u have to explain ur answer ,, step by step
kkkkk
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-11T12:48:45+05:30
To convert km/h to m/s multiply 5/18.. 480km/h×5/18=133.33333m/s
3 3 3
No v can't.. Actually idk..i vll let u knw shortly..
no we cannot do that ..
1kg = 1000 g
or 1 g = 1/1000 kg
we have to check always there is relationship between differnt units .