Answers

2014-05-10T22:56:47+05:30
Total stu 24
.75

.875
15 will the answer

1 5 1
ya got it
wts the answer??
total number of stu=24,stu with football=18 and students with boots=21.There is only one number in between 20 and 30 which has exactly a 3/4 and 7/8 as integers oooooooooo MYG i d't know
hoooooooo dear sweety what is the answer . how can u find answer for that
the options i have is 8 ,16 and 24
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-10T23:08:01+05:30
The total Number of students are 24 . which is the highest possible number of students less than 30 .               therefore the Number of Students who own football = 3/4 *24 = 3*6   = 18 and the Number of students who Own football Boots = 7/8*24 = 7*3 = 21 .                    Hence , Number of Students who Own Both Football and footbal Boots = 18          
1 5 1
sry,gashu's answer is correct
Comment has been deleted
i'm now totally confused
hahaha hey everyone ,the answer is all the options 8,16 and 24 :D
24 student