Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-13T08:16:31+05:30


Animal behavior can be considered as an alarm to sense any natural calamity because it is believed that animals have 6th sense due to which they can sense or feel the even the small vibrations inside the earth much earlier than human beings and they can predict about the earthquake or tsunami,so their behave indifferently to make everyone aware. 
5 3 5
2015-05-13T08:31:20+05:30
Animal Behaviour can be regarded as an alarm to sense earthquake or any natural calamities Becoz.. as Animal have better and developed 6th Sense... by which they can sense any calamities which is coming out of in nature

For Example - Group of Elephant stand still making no move and touching their trunk on ground ... this position refers that in somewhere an earthquake will occur..

An Scientist had proved this Animal behaviour as an alarm .

2 3 2
mark my bestt..
mark arnav's as the best.
thank u ...
Thxxxxx