Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-12T10:37:02+05:30
The zero of linear polynomial is sqrt of 3
because if polynomial is zreo than
sqrt of 3 *x-3=0
so
sqrt of 3*x=3
so
x=sqrt of 3
2 3 2
how you remove the square root
i have not removed square root...........
thanx i got it
here 3/square root of 3=square root of 3 because 3 itself is [square root of 3]^2
2014-05-12T22:28:55+05:30
3^1/2x-3=0
3^1/2x=3
x=3/3^1/2
x=(3*3^1/2)/3
x=3^1/2
=>3^1/2 is zero of p(x).
1 5 1