Answers

2014-05-12T11:11:15+05:30
You just take out the remainder by dividing p(x) with 3x^2-2x+4
the remainder is -17x+13.....................1
now you just subtract this from p(x)
and than it will we divisible by 3x^2-2x+4
this is simple method 
the other method is
dividend=divisor*quotient+remainder
 you have remainder, divisor and have quotient 
so you can get dividend
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-12T15:36:56+05:30
We get remainder as -17x+13 and quotient as 2x^3+3x^2+3x-3.
if we subtract -17x+13 from 3x^2-2x+4 we get the ans....

2 5 2