Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-12T12:40:17+05:30
Par sec is nothing but a unit of distance in astronomy which is equal to about 3.26 light year (3.086 x 10 to the power 13  km ). 1 par sec responds to the to the distance at which the mean radius of the earth's orbit subtends an angle of 1 sec of arc.
2 3 2
pls give it as best ans if u think my ans is perfect
thank u very much
Thank to you
its my pleasure
  • Brainly User
2014-05-12T12:40:38+05:30
A parsec (symbol: pc) is an astronomical unit of length used to measure distances to objects outside the Solar System .
1 5 1