Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-13T17:54:35+05:30
The gases have high molecular spaces in between those molecules. if we apply pressure, the molecular spaces become reduce and the molecules simply run as they want to fit in a place, such that they were compressible. 
4 5 4
Gases are highly compressible because they are loosely packed and they have property of fludity
  • Brainly User
2015-05-13T17:55:59+05:30


The gases are highly compresseible because the molecules of gasses are loosely packed 
hope dis helps u :)
2 5 2