Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-12T17:52:31+05:30
Prime numbers between 400 - 500 are  401, 409, 419, 421, 431, 433, 439, 443, 449, 457, 461, 463, 467, 479, 487, 491, 499 .Pair of twin primes are 419 and 421, 431 and 433, 461 and 463.
2 5 2
bda jaldi bma ka ques bank yaad gya loll :P by d way thanks :):)
ua' wlcm :)
2014-05-12T22:25:43+05:30
419 and 421,431 and 433,461 and 463 are the twin primes between 400 and 500.the set prime no.s are 401,409,419,421,431,433,439,443,449,457,461,463,467,479,487,491,499.
2 3 2